Connect with us

Local

All The Line-Ups For Today’s DStv Premiership Games

It’s the final day of the regulation DStv Premiership season and all sixteen teams are in action this afternoon, and all the teams have announced their starting line-ups and here you can find out who teams have been selected.

TS Galaxy – Kaizer Chiefs

Galaxy XI: Van der Linde, Sanoka, Modisane, Mokoena, Mahlangu, Nduli, Brooks, Mbatha, Phohlongo, Ndlovu, Macuphu

Chiefs XI: Bvuma, Zulu, Frosler, Cardoso, Mathoho, Katsande, Ngcobo, Parker, Manyama, Nurkovic, Castro

Orlando Pirates – Tshakhuma

Pirates XI: Sandilands, Jele, Nyauza, Maela, Jooste, Motshwari, Makaringe, Lorch, Pule, Hotto, Mhango

Tshakhuma XI: Arubi, Ndengane, Mabotja, Malongoane, Mphambaniso, Thangwane, Mogkope, Maphangule, Mnyamane, Nevhulamba, Madhanaga

Mamelodi Sundowns – Cape Town City

Sundowns XI: Mweene, Lakay, Nascimento, Lebusa, Morena, Jali, Mkhulise, Maboe, Modiba, Sirino, Shalulile

City XI: Anderson, Mkhize, Fielies, Mobara, Mashego, Mokeke, Mdantsane, Ajagun, Ralani, Zulu, Lakay

Chippa United – SuperSport United

Chippa XI: Watenga, Damons, Konqobe, Mokhele, Nhlapo, Mthethwa, Sangweni, Maloisane, Kwem, Lebitso, Mdlinzo

SuperSport XI: Williams, Kekana, Khumalo, Ditlhokwe,, Mahachi, Donn, Webber, Lungu, Grobler, Rayners, Gabuza

Swallows – Baroka

Swallows XI: Tshabalala Mere, Sait, Sibiya, Ritchie, Nyatama, Thibedi, Mahlatsi, Basadien, Mbokoma, Malinga

Baroka XI: Masuluke, Gebhardt, Makume, Mgaga, Farmer, Mphahlele, Mosele, Mogale, Makgopa, Monama, Kamatuka

Golden Arrows – Stellenbosch

Arrows XI: Mlungwana, Sibisi, Lunga, Zuke, Dube, Parusnath, Mmodi, Ndwandwe, Mutizwa, Gumede, Makhubela

Stellenbosch XI: Langeveldt, Macheke, Mthethwa, Van Heerden, Van Rooyen, Scott, Jabaar, Sinkala, Adams, Mendieta, Dimgba

Maritzburg United – AmaZulu

Maritzburg XI: Engelhardt, Daniels, Rae, Allie, Ismail, Graham, Shandu, Claasen, Tlolane, Kutumela, Hlongwane

AmaZulu XI: Boshoff, Mabiliso, Masilela, Sikhakhane, Mzava, Mgwazela, Mlambo, Ncube, De Jong, Tshabalala, Majoro

Black Leopards – Bloemfontein Celtic

Leopards XI: Muleka, Makobela, Khumalo, Maska, Douhadji, Maluleke, Masalesa, Karuru, Anas, Mathenjwa, Kabwe

Celtic XI: Mpoto, Ngobeni, Mahashe, Chabalala, Baloyi, Potsane, Phalane, Mabena, Mashikinya, Njoti, Letsoalo

Comments